Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits

For illustration only. Packaging and size may differ.

Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits

CHEAPEST PER 100G

Coles250g$2.50$1.00/100g

Save $0.30 vs Woolworths · both 250g

Coles has the cheapest Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits per 100g this week, at $1.00/100g. Save $0.30 vs Woolworths · both 250g.

Prices checked Wednesday 26 Aug

Every retailer, every size they stock

Sorted by best price per 100g

Offers valid to Tuesday 1 Sep.

Bar length = price per 100g, against the dearest retailer on this page ($1.12/100g)

Product details

Discover the delight of Arnott's Teddy Bear Biscuits, a classic favourite that brings joy to every single bite. These charming, teddy bear shaped buttery biscuits are perfect for kids and adults alike. With their crispy texture and subtly sweet flavour, they're ideal for snacking, sharing or enjoying with a cup of tea. Packaged conveniently for on-the-go enjoyment, Arnott's Teddy Bear Biscuits are a nostalgic kids sweet treat that never goes out of style. Embrace the fun and flavour with each bear-shaped bite! Arnott's The Original Teddy Bear Biscuits is a family fave bikkie that's subtly sweet with a home-baked taste and delicious when dunked in milk. No artificial colours, flavours or preservatives. Aussie made & loved.Cute teddy bear shaped biscuit Aussie made and loved No artificial colours or flavours Delicious plain sweet biscuit There is no substitute

Nutrition

title
Nutritional information
servingSize
20.8g
servingsPerPackage
12.00
dailyIntakeDisclaimer
*Percentage Daily (%DI) Intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kJ. Your daily intakes may be higher or lower depending on your energy needs.

Country of origin: Made in Australia

Common questions

Where can I buy Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits?
Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits is stocked at Coles and Woolworths this week, from $2.50 at Coles.
How much does Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits cost?
Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits ranges from $2.50 at Coles to $2.80 at Woolworths this week.
How much is Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits at Coles?
Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits is $2.50 at Coles for the 250g this week.
How much is Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits at Woolworths?
Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits is $2.80 at Woolworths for the 250g this week.
Is Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits on special this week?
Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits is on special at Coles and Woolworths. The lowest is $2.50 at Coles for the 250g, down from $3.30. They all end Tuesday 1 Sep.
Which retailer is cheapest for Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits?
Coles is cheapest on Arnott's Teddy Bear Plain Biscuits, at $1.00 per 100g this week.

More in Cream & Plain Biscuits

View all →