Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water

For illustration only. Packaging and size may differ.

Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water

CHEAPEST PER EACH

Coles70 Pack$3.50$0.05/each

28% less than Woolworths' 280 pack at $0.07/each

These two are different sizes, so we compare per each.

Coles has the cheapest Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water per each this week, at $0.05/each. 28% less than Woolworths' 280 pack at $0.07/each.

Prices checked Wednesday 14 Oct

Every retailer, every size they stock

Sorted by best price per each

Offers valid to Tuesday 20 Oct.

GroceryWise doesn't sell this product. Every price above is the retailer's own and you buy on their site.

Bar length = price per each, against the dearest retailer on this page ($0.07/each)

Flag a row if a price looks wrong or out of date.

Product details

Our unscented pure water wipe is a pared back option of our best selling aloe vera and chamomile baby wipe. With only a handful of ingredients, we've created a water-based baby wipe that can be used on even the most sensitive newborn skin. These pure baby wipes are infused with 99.4% medical-grade water with a few additional clean, gentle ingredients that keep the wipe safe and clean for your little one. Unlike some of the water wipes available in Australia and around the world, our water wipes are 100% plastic-free and will compost back into the earth in as little as 60 days. This convenient single pack of 70 wipes comes with a ‘one hand' open lid and is a great inclusion in your hospital bag, for use out and about or on-the-go in your car or pram. Try these if you are looking for baby wipes that won't irritate your little one's soft, sensitive skin. Infused with 99.4% water, tooshies Pure Water wipes are perfect for the most sensitive and newborn skin and ensure a gentle clean from head to toe. These wipes are special as they're biodegradable and will compost back into the earth in as little as 60 days.99.4% pure water 100% plastic free Biodegradable and compostable Unique textured plant based cloth for a pure clean from head to toe Fragrance free Hypoallergenic, vegan, not tested on animals. Large one-hand open lid.

Common questions

Where can I buy Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water?
Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water is stocked at Coles, Chemist Warehouse and Woolworths this week, from $3.50 at Coles.
How much does Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water cost?
Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water ranges from $3.50 at Coles to $25.99 at Chemist Warehouse this week.
How much is Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water at Coles?
Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water is $3.50 at Coles for the 70 Pack this week.
How much is Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water at Chemist Warehouse?
Chemist Warehouse lists Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water in two sizes: $5.39 for the 70 Pack and $25.99 for the 420 Pack this week.
How much is Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water at Woolworths?
Woolworths lists Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water in two sizes: $5.50 for the 70 pack and $18.50 for the 280 pack this week.
What sizes does Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water come in?
Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water comes in three sizes we track: 70 pack, 420 Pack and 280 pack. The 70 Pack at Coles is the best value, at $0.05 per each.
Is Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water on special this week?
Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water is on special at Coles. It is $3.50 for the 70 Pack, down from $5.50. It ends Tuesday 20 Oct.
Which retailer is cheapest for Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water?
Coles is cheapest on Tooshies Baby Wipes Pure Water, at $0.05 per each this week.

More in Medium Pack Wipes

View all →