Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil

For illustration only. Packaging and size may differ.

Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil

CHEAPEST PER LITRE

Woolworths1L$13.50$13.50/L

16% less than Coles' 4L at $16.25/L

These two are different sizes, so we compare per litre.

Woolworths has the cheapest Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil per litre this week, at $13.50/L. 16% less than Coles' 4L at $16.25/L.

Prices checked Wednesday 26 Aug

Every retailer, every size they stock

Sorted by best price per litre

Offers valid to Tuesday 1 Sep.

Bar length = price per litre, against the dearest retailer on this page ($16.25/L)

Product details

Crafted in Spain, Moro Mild Taste Olive Oil is smooth, mellow and beautifully versatile. Designed for balance, it delivers a gentler olive flavour with a higher smoke point than extra virgin olive oil 200 to 220 degrees C, making it a natural choice for confident, everyday cooking. From golden sauteed vegetables to perfectly grilled meats and irresistibly crisp roast potatoes, it brings harmony and consistency to every dish. Its soft, balanced flavour allows ingredients to shine, creating food that feels both effortless and elevated. A natural source of monounsaturated fats, Moro Mild Taste reflects Spanish olive oil expertise, made to move seamlessly from stovetop to oven, enhancing the everyday.

Nutrition

title
Nutritional information
servingSize
15mL
servingsPerPackage
266.00
dailyIntakeDisclaimer
*Percentage Daily (%DI) Intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kJ. Your daily intakes may be higher or lower depending on your energy needs.

Country of origin: Product of Spain www.congafoods.com.au www.worldofmoro.com.au

Common questions

Where can I buy Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil?
Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil is stocked at Woolworths and Coles this week, from $13.50 at Woolworths.
How much does Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil cost?
Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil ranges from $13.50 at Woolworths to $65.00 at Coles this week.
How much is Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil at Woolworths?
Woolworths lists Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil in three sizes: $13.50 for the 1L, $16.00 for the 500mL and $40.00 for the 2.2L this week.
How much is Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil at Coles?
Coles lists Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil in two sizes: $27.00 for the 1L and $65.00 for the 4L this week.
What sizes does Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil come in?
Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil comes in four sizes we track: 1L, 2.2L, 500mL and 4L. The 1L at Woolworths is the best value, at $13.50 per L.
Is Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil on special this week?
Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil is on special at Woolworths. It is $13.50 for the 1L, down from $27.00. It ends Tuesday 1 Sep.
Which retailer is cheapest for Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil?
Woolworths is cheapest on Moro Tradicional Mild Taste Olive Oil, at $13.50 per L this week.

More in Oil

View all →