Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings

For illustration only. Packaging and size may differ.

Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings

CHEAPEST PER EACH

Chemist Warehouse16 Pack$6.39$0.40/each

2% less than Woolworths' 16 pack at $0.41/each

These two are different sizes, so we compare per each.

Chemist Warehouse has the cheapest Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings per each this week, at $0.40/each. 2% less than Woolworths' 16 pack at $0.41/each.

Prices checked Wednesday 21 Oct

Every retailer, every size they stock

Sorted by best price per each

GroceryWise doesn't sell this product. Every price above is the retailer's own and you buy on their site.

Bar length = price per each, against the dearest retailer on this page ($0.41/each)

Flag a row if a price looks wrong or out of date.

Product details

CAREFREE FLEXIA Tampons Super catch fluid that other tampons might miss. The unique SOFTFOLDS wings adapt to your body and attract fluid to the absorbent inner core of the tampon to help prevent embarrassing leaks. And when it's time for bed, you'll get 8 hour protection while you sleep overnight* so you can wake up feeling clean and fresh. - A drop absorbency rating of 4 means they can absorb approximately 14g during a heavy flow - Super absorbent tampons for heavy flow - Adapts To Your Body: Softfolds adapt to your body to catch fluid and leaks other tampons may miss - Advanced Protection: Softfolds draw fluid to the inner core of the tampon for extra peace of mind *CAUTION: A tampon should never be left in for more than 8 hours. For night use, change the tampon before you go to bed and first thing in the morning; please read the enclosed leaflet in your CAREFREE FLEXIA Tampon pack for usage instructions. 16 Super Tampons Flexia Designed to catch fluid

Common questions

Where can I buy Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings?
Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings is stocked at Chemist Warehouse and Woolworths this week, from $6.39 at Chemist Warehouse.
How much does Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings cost?
Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings ranges from $6.39 at Chemist Warehouse to $6.50 at Woolworths this week.
How much is Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings at Chemist Warehouse?
Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings is $6.39 at Chemist Warehouse for the 16 Pack this week.
How much is Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings at Woolworths?
Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings is $6.50 at Woolworths for the 16 pack this week.
Which retailer is cheapest for Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings?
Chemist Warehouse is cheapest on Carefree Flexia Fragrance Free Super Tampons With Wings, at $0.40 per each this week.

More in Tampons

View all →