La Espanola Mild & Light Olive Oil

For illustration only. Packaging and size may differ.

La Espanola Mild & Light Olive Oil

BEST VALUE AT COLES

Coles500mL$10.00$20.00/L

23% less than the 1L at $26.00/L

These two are different sizes, so we compare per litre.

At Coles, the 500mL is the best value on La Espanola Mild & Light Olive Oil, at $20.00 per L.

Prices checked Wednesday 21 Oct

Every size Coles stocks

Sorted by best price per litre

Offers valid to Tuesday 27 Oct.

GroceryWise doesn't sell this product. Every price above is the retailer's own and you buy on their site.

Bar length = price per litre, against the dearest size at Coles ($26.00/L)

Flag a row if a price looks wrong or out of date.

Product details

Expertly crafted to perform at high temperatures, our La Espanols Light Olive Oil is especially suited for deep-frying and baking. A lighter taste ensures this oil will complement but not overpower the flavors of your dish. Perfect for high-heat cooking, this light-flavored La Espanola olive oil boasts an impressive smoke point of 240°C, making it ideal for frying, searing, and deep-frying without breaking down or producing unwanted flavors. Its exceptional stability means you can reuse it up to 24 times when frying, offering both outstanding performance and excellent value while maintaining quality throughout multiple uses. The delightfully delicate flavors of our La Espanola Light Olive Oil are less pungent and bitter than other oils. A smooth, subtle fruitiness lends itself perfectly to your recipes, adding the benefits and character of olive oil without stealing the show. Specially suitable for baking due to its mild flavour.100% Spanish origin For high heat cooking & baking Light and subtle flavour Smoke point 240C

Nutrition

title
Nutritional information
servingSize
15ml
servingsPerPackage
67.00
dailyIntakeDisclaimer
*Percentage Daily (%DI) Intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kJ. Your daily intakes may be higher or lower depending on your energy needs.

Country of origin: Made in Spain

Common questions

Where can I buy La Espanola Mild & Light Olive Oil?
Coles is the only one of the four retailers we track that lists La Espanola Mild & Light Olive Oil, from $10.00 this week.
How much is La Espanola Mild & Light Olive Oil at Coles?
Coles lists La Espanola Mild & Light Olive Oil in three sizes: $10.00 for the 500mL, $26.00 for the 1L and $26.00 for the 1L this week.
What sizes does La Espanola Mild & Light Olive Oil come in?
La Espanola Mild & Light Olive Oil comes in two sizes we track: 500mL and 1L. The 500mL at Coles is the best value, at $20.00 per L.
Is La Espanola Mild & Light Olive Oil on special this week?
La Espanola Mild & Light Olive Oil is on special at Coles. It is $10.00 for the 500mL, down from $16.00. It ends Tuesday 27 Oct.

More in Pantry

View all →