Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce

For illustration only. Packaging and size may differ.

Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce

CHEAPEST PER 100G

Woolworths240g$4.40$1.83/100g

Save $1.10 vs Coles · both 240g

Woolworths has the cheapest Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce per 100g this week, at $1.83/100g. Save $1.10 vs Coles · both 240g.

Prices checked Wednesday 21 Oct

Every retailer, every size they stock

Sorted by best price per 100g

Offers valid to Tuesday 27 Oct.

Coles$5.50240g
$2.29/100g
Opens Coles in a new tab
MULTIBUY2 for $9.00 brings it to $4.50 each.

GroceryWise doesn't sell this product. Every price above is the retailer's own and you buy on their site.

Bar length = price per 100g, against the dearest retailer on this page ($2.29/100g)

Flag a row if a price looks wrong or out of date.

Product details

Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce is a ready-to-use oriental barbeque sauce perfect for marinating or roasting pork and ribs. - Gluten Free; - No Added Flavourings; - No Added Flavour Enhancer; - Vegetarian suitable - No Added MSG* (made with ingredients which contain naturally-occurring MSG);

Nutrition

title
Nutritional information
servingSize
20g
servingsPerPackage
12.00
dailyIntakeDisclaimer
*Percentage Daily (%DI) Intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kJ. Your daily intakes may be higher or lower depending on your energy needs.

Country of origin: Product of China from Imported ingredients

Common questions

Where can I buy Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce?
Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce is stocked at Woolworths and Coles this week, from $4.40 at Woolworths.
How much does Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce cost?
Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce ranges from $4.40 at Woolworths to $5.50 at Coles this week.
How much is Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce at Woolworths?
Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce is $4.40 at Woolworths for the 240g this week.
How much is Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce at Coles?
Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce is $5.50 at Coles for the 240g this week.
Is Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce on special this week?
Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce is on special at Coles and Woolworths. The lowest is $4.40 at Woolworths for the 240g, down from $5.50. They all end Tuesday 27 Oct.
Which retailer is cheapest for Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce?
Woolworths is cheapest on Lee Kum Kee Char Siu Sauce, at $1.83 per 100g this week.

More in Asian Groceries

View all →