Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl

For illustration only. Packaging and size may differ.

Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl

SAME PRICE AT BOTH

Coles105g$3.75$3.57/100gWoolworths105g$3.75$3.57/100g

Nothing to choose between them on price today.

Every retailer charges the same for Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl this week: $3.75.

Prices checked Wednesday 21 Oct

Every retailer, every size they stock

Sorted by best price per 100g

GroceryWise doesn't sell this product. Every price above is the retailer's own and you buy on their site.

Bar length = price per 100g, against the dearest retailer on this page ($3.57/100g)

Flag a row if a price looks wrong or out of date.

Product details

Introducing the product behind the viral fire noodle challenge Samyang Fire Chicken Noodle (aka Buldak). The most representative hot spicy stir-fried ramyun (ramen), loved by the whole world. It is the best-selling product to enthusiasts who love spicy taste, and comes in a big bowl format so you can eat it on the go. Spicy but delicious, ready to be addicted!

Nutrition

title
Nutritional information
servingSize
105g
servingsPerPackage
1.00
dailyIntakeDisclaimer
*Percentage Daily (%DI) Intakes are based on an average adult diet of 8700 kJ. Your daily intakes may be higher or lower depending on your energy needs.

Country of origin: South Korean Product

Common questions

Where can I buy Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl?
Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl is stocked at Coles and Woolworths this week, from $3.75 at Coles.
How much does Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl cost?
Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl is $3.75 at every retailer we track that stocks it this week.
How much is Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl at Coles?
Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl is $3.75 at Coles for the 105g this week.
How much is Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl at Woolworths?
Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl is $3.75 at Woolworths for the 105g this week.
Which retailer is cheapest for Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl?
Neither is cheaper — Samyang Buldak Original Spicy Ramen Big Bowl is $3.75 at Coles and Woolworths this week.

More in Asian Groceries

View all →